Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Eden Prairie Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Eden Prairie AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Eden Prairie Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Eden Prairie MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Eden Prairie Crime Index 1267.520764479.3
 
Eden Prairie Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Eden Prairie Murders 007
Eden Prairie Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Eden Prairie Robberies 2032.8205.8
Eden Prairie Aggravated Assaults 3760.6336.5
 
Eden Prairie Property Crimes 12392029.43906.1
Eden Prairie Burglaries 146239.1813.2
Eden Prairie Larceny/Thefts 10581732.92601.7
Eden Prairie Motor Vehicle Thefts 3557.3501.5
 
Eden Prairie Arsons 1  1219.65N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Eden Prairie crime collection area population of 61,054.
  • Eden Prairie crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Eden Prairie crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Eden Prairie

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Eden Prairie crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Eden Prairie crime level is worse than national average.

 EDEN PRAIRIE STATISTICS
 Eden Prairie Population: 54901
 Male Population: 26939
 Female Population: 27962
 Households: 20457
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.68
Eden Prairie Population
Eden Prairie Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement